Staff List

Below is the Staff Contact list. It includes each staff member's school voicemail number, email, and team website information.

Name
Grade/Content    Email Phone Number
Team Website 
Arleth, Matt 8th Gold Social Studies [email protected] 303-982-0124  8 Gold
 Bielak, Heather  Family and Consumer Studies  [email protected]  303-982-2043  Electives
Blackwood, Adrienne  SRO  [email protected]  303-982-4375  
Brownlow,
Jenna 
Counselor [email protected]  303-982-3830   
Bult, Traci Financial Secretary [email protected] 303-982-2030  
Capra, Michele 6th Gold Social Studies  [email protected] 303-982-4204  6 Gold
Carroll, Seth 6th Green Social Studies [email protected] 303-982-1851  6 Green
Cavaleri, Lori   7th Gold ELA  [email protected]  303-982-9811  7 Gold
Conner, Brian Principal [email protected] 303-982-9645  
Cornejo, Chris 7th Green Science  [email protected]  303-982-1475  7 Green
Counterman, John  6 Art [email protected]  303-982-2748  Electives
 Counterman, Laurie  7/8 Art  [email protected]  303-982-2748  Electives
 Danford, Patti Assistant Principal  [email protected]  303-982-4957  
 Doole, Annie  8th Gold ELA  [email protected]  303-982-4371  8 Gold
Eicher, Izzy 7th Gold Math [email protected] 303-982-2016  7 Gold
Ertelt, Tobye Digital Teacher Librarian [email protected] 303-982-8296 Virtual Libratory
 Field, Suzie SPED Para [email protected] 303-982-2020   
 Finn, James 6th Learning Specialist [email protected] 303-982-2201  Learning Specialist
 Galka, Becky 7th Green Social Studies [email protected]  303-982-3678   7 Green
Harmon, Jane  ESL [email protected]   303-982-3202  
 Hehir, Gabby 6th Gold Science [email protected] 303-982-2764   6 Gold
Hertle, Matt   Facilities Manager [email protected]    
 Kerr, Joel  8th Learning Specialist  [email protected]  303-982-  Learning Specialist
Kotas, Kathryn 8th Green Science [email protected] 303-982-2047  8 Green
Lee, Gabrielle  Speech Pathologist [email protected] 303-982-5106  
Leebrick, Jill Clinic Aide [email protected] 303-982-2068  
Leonard, Sarah Attendance Secretary
Registrar
[email protected] 303-982-2028  
 Littleton, Amber  Social Worker [email protected]  303-982-2059  Student Services
Miller, Jessica  Vocal/Instrumental Music [email protected]  303-982-8502 Electives 
Peirano, Alexandria  6th Green ELA  [email protected]   303-982-2383  6 Green
 Petersen, Robin 7th Learning Specialist  [email protected] 303-982-2041  Learning Specialist
 Peterson, Bonnie Health and Physical Education [email protected] 303-982-1342   Electives
Rowland, Brandon Assistant Principal [email protected] 303-982-2004  
Richard, Kristen  8th Green math [email protected]  303-982-8114  8 Green 
Ryer, Mariko 8th Gold Science [email protected] 303-982-2014  8 Gold
 Sedbrook, Abigail  8th Green ELA  [email protected]  303-982-  8 Green
 Spraker, Lauren 6th Gold Math  [email protected]  303-982-1477 6 Gold
Stafford, Katie  Instrumental Music [email protected]   303-982-5671 Electives 
Stricker, Barb  Theatre/Film [email protected]  303-982-5691 Electives 
Tersigni,
Tricia
Counselor [email protected]  303-982-0484  Student Services 
Ward, Chris  7th Gold Science [email protected]   303-982-1888  7 Gold
 Wengrovius, Kimberly  6th Gold ELA  [email protected] 303-982-   6 Gold
 Whipple, Erin SEL  [email protected]  303-982-9235  Student Services
 Wilmes, Mary Principal's Secretary  [email protected]  303-982-9279  
Zott, Trevor Health and Physical Education [email protected] 303-982-2031  Electives
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.